• 1

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 2

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 3

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 4

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 5

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 6

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 7

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 8

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 9

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

     
  • 10

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

     
  • 11

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

     
  • 12

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

     
  •  13

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

  • 14

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

     
  •  15

    STUDENTS ACHIEVING SUCCESS

    Students combine nationally accredited Training Courses while at school and attend workplace learning.

    Find out from the CareerLink Champions how you too can achieve success. Listen to the You Tube clips of how they did it; they are truly inspiring young people!

CareerLink – Northern Suburbs Cluster of Schools - Privacy Policy

 

This Policy details how CareerLink – Northern Suburbs Cluster of schools (“The Cluster”) representing member schools, protects your privacy and how we use and manage personal information provided to us.

The Cluster is bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act. On 12 March 2014 substantial changes to the existing Privacy laws came into effect with the introduction of thirteen (13) Australian Privacy Principles (“APP’s”). This Policy has been amended to reflect those APP’s.

This Policy sets out:
1.    Who we collect personal information from;
2.    The types of personal information collected and held by us;
3.    How this information is collected and held;
4.    The purposes for which personal information is collected, held, used and disclosed;
5.    How you can gain access to your personal information and seek its correction;
6.    How you may complain or inquire about our collection, handling, use or disclosure of your personal information and how that complaint or inquiry will be handled.

Click here to read the full policy document